Residence Club 1 San Diego

San Diego
Club 1 *
7.0 Good
2 reviews

Residence Club 1 San Diego

3607 Ocean Front Walk, San Diego, United States Show map
Residence Club 1 San Diego villa provides an aqua park and a golf course for guests' leisure, and is 14 minutes' walk from the historic oceanfront Belmont Amusement Park. Offering private car parking as well as Wi-Fi, the 4-bedroom holiday home is situated in Mission Beach, which is a popular spot for water sports.
Mission Beach Woman's Club is 450 metres from this property, while SeaWorld San Diego Theme Park is 3 km away.
At the San Diego accommodation, guests can unwind in a balcony and a dining area and benefit from air conditioning, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom amenities comprise a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as a hairdryer and bath sheets.
Residence Club 1 villa offers a dining area with tea/coffee making equipment. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. This accommodation is right near restaurant Guava Beach Bar and Grill. Residence Club 1 villa is within 10 minutes' walk of Mission Boulevard & San Rafael Pl bus stop and 11 km from Santa Fe Depot train station. The area is popular for snorkelling and fisheries.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Attractions
  • Marina Village Conference Ctr - 1.8 mi
  • SeaWorld San Diego - 1.9 mi
Airports
  • San Diego International - 7 mi
Train stations
  • San Diego Old Town Transportation Center - 3.6 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed

Dining

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure & Sports

  • Beach access
  • Aqua park
  • Fitness centre
  • Snorkelling
  • Golf course
  • Fishing

Services

  • Laundry

Room Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Licence number519758,STR-01369L
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Su 25 Oct
Mo 26 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego